We Keep You Connected All Day!

Customer Service: 888-519-9528

Customer Service
Home   |   Cables   |   Fiber Cables   |   LC-SC Multimode 62.5/125 Micron Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cable   |   2 Meter LC-SC Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

2 Meter LC-SC Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

2 Meter LC-SC Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cable
Click to Enlarge
Item #BFLC-MD6-02
AvailabilityIn Stock
Our Price$27.69
Sale Price$11.99 - You Save $15.70
Rating:
Ship Weight0.12 lbs - View Our Shipping Policy
Quantity
Share this product:

Pin It


Description
Reviews

This two meter multimode fiber optic cable is perfect for long distances and high speed situations. The LC-SC Multimode 62.5/125 micron duplex fiber optic jumper cable fulfills your need for a 2.0MM or 62.5/125 glass fiber cable, one of the more commonly used as an industry standard for high quality connections. It uses all corning glass, LC connectors to SC connectors, and has a vivid orange colored exterior.


This 2MM glass fiber optic cable can be used to create cross connections between patch panels and equipment, computers and walls, or between two pieces of equipment.


Product Reviews for 2 Meter LC-SC Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Shop with confidence

30 Day Hassle Free Returns!|Same Day Shipping!|All Products are Brand New!
Trianglecables Online over a Decade!|Lifetime Warranty on All Cables!|132,000+ Satisfied Customers!
Browse Categories
Our Customers Say...

Can't beat the prices. Quality is great. ... read more

Jim Mills