We Keep You Connected All Day!

Customer Service: 888-519-9528

Customer Service
Home   |   Testers and Tools   |   Hobbes Quality Testers: LAN, Ethernet, Cable, Ribbon, SCSI, Fiber and Computer Service Tool Kits   |   Fiber Testers   |   Infrared Fiber Tester Pro single-mode Optical Meter 1310nm to 1550nm

Infrared Fiber Tester Pro single-mode Optical Meter 1310nm to 1550nm

Infrared Fiber Tester Pro single-mode Optical Meter 1310nm to 1550nm
Click to Enlarge
Item #257136
AvailabilityIn Stock
Our Price$139.99
Sale Price$115.50 - You Save $24.49
Rating:
Ship Weight0.22 lbs - View Our Shipping Policy
Quantity
Share this product:

Pin It


Description
Reviews
Trianglecables offers Hobbes 257136 Infrared Fiber Tester Pro a great choice for checking the signal output power of optical communication equipment in fiber optical networks. The Infrared Fiber Tester Pro measures the average power of a continuous light beam which emits from equipment or other optic sources.
This Hobbes 257136 measures from 1310 Nanometers to 1550 Nanometers and consists of a solid state InGas photo diode, 2 digit LED display and signal power measurement circuitry. Simply connect a fiber jumper cable between the transmission port of the equipment and the universal interface on the Infrared Fiber Tester Pro or connect to any other light source. The 257136 will show the exact amount of power value in dbm with test ranges from -30dBM to -6dBM in wavelength 1310nm to 1550nm.



Features:

  • Model Number: 257136
  • Wavelength 1310nm to 1550nm
  • Dynamic range: -30dBM ~ 6dBM
  • Accuracy +- 1db
  • Resolution: 1dbm
  • Unit: dbm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 50 degrees Celsius
  • Storage Temperature 0 to 70 degrees Celsius
  • Battery Operated 2 AAA 1.5 Volt DC
  • ROHS Complaint
  • One Year Warranty

    Trianglecables has offered the Hobbes testers line for almost 20 years a quality line with great support and warranty makes this an easier choice.


Product Reviews for Infrared Fiber Tester Pro single-mode Optical Meter 1310nm to 1550nm

Shop with confidence

30 Day Hassle Free Returns!|Same Day Shipping!|All Products are Brand New!
Trianglecables Online over a Decade!|Lifetime Warranty on All Cables!|132,000+ Satisfied Customers!