We Keep You Connected All Day!

Customer Service: 888-519-9528

Customer Service
Home   |   Cables   |   Fiber Cables   |   62.5/125 Multimode   |   SC/SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125   |   5 Meter - Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 62.5/125 - SC/SC

5 Meter - Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 62.5/125 - SC/SC

5 Meter - Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 62.5/125 - SC/SC
Click to Enlarge
Item #34-525-05M
AvailabilityIn Stock
Our Price$28.99
Sale Price$11.99 - You Save $17.00
Rating:
Ship Weight0.5 lbs - View Our Shipping Policy
Quantity
Share this product:

Pin It


Description
Reviews

ECore SC to SC fiber patch cables are ready for installation in any multimode 62.5/125 network. This singlemode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of corning ceramic connectors. It has an orange, CMR rated, PVC, zipcord jacket.


Features & Specs
Insertion Loss .30 dB
Return Loss 25 dB
Buffer OD 900 micron
Jacket Rating OFNR
Jacket Color Orange
Category OM1

Product Reviews for 5 Meter - Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 62.5/125 - SC/SC

Shop with confidence

30 Day Hassle Free Returns!|Same Day Shipping!|All Products are Brand New!
Trianglecables Online over a Decade!|Lifetime Warranty on All Cables!|132,000+ Satisfied Customers!