We Keep You Connected All Day!

Customer Service: 888-519-9528

Customer Service
Home   |   Closeouts   |   Fiber Cable Specials   |   4 Meter LC to LC Multimode 62.5/125 Micron Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

4 Meter LC to LC Multimode 62.5/125 Micron Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

4 Meter LC to LC Multimode 62.5/125 Micron Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
Click to Enlarge
Item #BFLL-MD6-04
AvailabilityIn Stock
Our Price$38.77
Sale Price$22.45 - You Save $16.32
Rating:
Ship Weight0.2 lbs - View Our Shipping Policy
Quantity
Share this product:

Pin It


Description
Reviews
Trianglecables 12 foot LC to LC 62.5 micron duplex multimode fiber jumper cable 2.0mm are made with all corning glass. These glass fiber optic cables are used for long distance runs for very fast high speed connections. This quality LC to LC 62.5 Micron Duplex jumper cables is a 62.5/125 glass fiber with LC connectors on both ends.
This LC to LC fiber optic jumper cable is great for networks, patch panels, equipment, computers and cross connections between walls. This fiber cable is compatible with 10 Megabit per second Ethernet (10Base-FL), 100 Megabit per second fast Ethernet (100Base-FX) and 1 Gigabit per second gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-FX, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX).



Features:

  • Connectors: LC to LC
  • 62.5/125 Micron Duplex
  • All corning glass
  • Built to Industry Standards
  • Flexible Cable
  • High Quality
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Orange colored exterior
  • Fully tested cables
  • Test reports included
  • ROHS compliant


Trianglecables offers many types of network and fiber cables with same day shipping, Vast selection and alway in stock makes this an easier choice.


Product Reviews for 4 Meter LC to LC Multimode 62.5/125 Micron Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Shop with confidence

30 Day Hassle Free Returns!|Same Day Shipping!|All Products are Brand New!
Trianglecables Online over a Decade!|Lifetime Warranty on All Cables!|132,000+ Satisfied Customers!