T: 0.011
Panduit Netkey SC Simplex Fiber Keystone - International White

Panduit Netkey SC Simplex Fiber Keystone - International White

For Panduit Minicom Modules.

Item # NKSCMIW
Rating
Sale Price $8.99
1+
$8.99
Quantity  


Fiber Module - SC Simplex Fiber Adapter for Minicom Modules

  • • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters
    • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
    • Improved protective cap fully surrounds split sleeve opening
    • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are required for singlemode applications
    • Every adapter is laser marked with Q.C. number to assure 100% traceability
    • Keystone module design can be used in all keystone closet products and work area outlets
    • Modules available in multiple colors - allows color-coding for network segregation
    NetKey® SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Modules are commonly used with NetKey® Patch Panels‡
  • NetKey® FIber Optic Adapter Modules areNOT compatible with PANDUIT® Mini-Com® Faceplates, Surface Mount Boxes, or Modular Patch Panels.
REVIEW SUMMARY for Panduit Netkey SC Simplex Fiber Keystone - International White
No reviews for this product
1

SHOP WITH CONFIDENCE
CUSTOMER TESTIMONIALS
  • "Quick turnaround time, exactly the product I needed, and a good selection of delivery options. What more to you look for from an online delivery?"

    - Jim Mills

Credit Cards