T: 0.07
ICC LC Feed-Thru Fiber Keystone Coupler - Ivory

ICC LC Feed-Thru Fiber Keystone Coupler - Ivory

Ceramic Sleeves | Singlemode & Multimode | Duplex | Feed-Thru Design | Female

Item # IC107LC2IV
Sale Price $5.66
1 - 9 10 - 24 25 - 99 100 - 249 250+
$5.66 $5.39 $5.12 $4.85 $4.58

Keystone inserts are a great way to customize wall plates or patch panels to fit your install while providing a professional look. Fiber keystones are used for high speed data transmission and broadband internet in fiber optic applications. This keystone adapter will mount into any keystone wall plate or patch panel.


  • Color: Ivory
  • LC Duplex
  • Ceramic Sleeves
  • Accepts Singlemode and Multimode Fiber
  • Feed Through Design
  • Fits into any Keystone Opening
  • Female - Female
  • UL Listed
REVIEW SUMMARY for ICC LC Feed-Thru Fiber Keystone Coupler - Ivory
No reviews for this product

Q: What does keystone mean?

A: Keystone refers to a standardized modular system where different jacks can be snapped into wall plates, surface-mount boxes, or a patch panel. Any keystone module (or jack) will fit in any keystone plate or panel.

Q: Which manufacturers' wall plates, patch panels and surface mount boxes will these jacks work with?

A: The dimensions of all keystone products are standardized, so these jacks should work with keystone products from any manufacturers. Some of the most popular brands are ICC, Panduit, and Leviton.

Q: What does duplex mean?

Duplex means that there is a set of two connectors on each side of the cable. These are duplex cables.

A: What are the differences between the fiber connectors?

ST- Uses a push and turn to lock system

SC- Has a molded plug casing with push and pull locking system

LC- Small form factor that resembles an SC connector

MTRJ- Small form factor with a square plastic casing


  • "Quick turnaround time, exactly the product I needed, and a good selection of delivery options. What more to you look for from an online delivery?"

    - Jim Mills

Credit Cards