We Keep You Connected All Day!

Customer Service: 888-519-9528

Customer Service
Home   |   Testers and Tools   |   Testers   |   Fiber Testers   |   Fiber Adapter Hobbes FA-001 2.5MM to 1.25MM Fiber Optical Tester

Fiber Adapter Hobbes FA-001 2.5MM to 1.25MM Fiber Optical Tester

Fiber Adapter Hobbes FA-001 2.5MM to 1.25MM Fiber Optical Tester
Click to Enlarge
Item #FA-001
AvailabilityIn Stock
Our Price$50.93
Sale Price$41.90 - You Save $9.03
Rating:
Ship Weight0.01 lbs - View Our Shipping Policy
Quantity
Share this product:

Pin It


Description
Reviews
Trianglecables offers Hobbes FA-001 2.5mm to 1.25 mm Fiber Optical tester adaptor the optional conversion adapter for fiber optic test equipment.from 2.5mm cables on the tester side to 1.25 cables you can connect to.
The FA-002 works with most Hobbes fine line of Fiber Testers including :

FC-2005 Fiber Checker Pro
257135 Infrared Fiber Tester Pro (850nm/1300nm Pen Style Fiber Meter for Multi-Mode
257136 Infrared Fiber Tester Pro (1310nm/1550nm Pen Style Fiber Meter for Single-Mode
FM-257835 SmartFiber Meter
FM-257836 SmartFiber Meter



Trianglecables has offered the Hobbes tester line for almost 20 years a quality line with great support and warranty makes this an easier choice.


Product Reviews for Fiber Adapter Hobbes FA-001 2.5MM to 1.25MM Fiber Optical Tester

Shop with confidence

30 Day Hassle Free Returns!|Same Day Shipping!|All Products are Brand New!
Trianglecables Online over a Decade!|Lifetime Warranty on All Cables!|132,000+ Satisfied Customers!