We Keep You Connected All Day!

Customer Service: 888-519-9528

Customer Service
Home   |   Cables   |   Fiber Cables   |   LC-ST Multimode 50/125 Micron Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

LC-ST Multimode 50/125 Micron Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

LC-ST Multimode 50/125 Micron Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Ethernet networks are the most common type of networks in existence today. Glass fiber optic cable is used for the long distance runs and for very high speed connections. In this network, cross connections between walls and computers, patch panels and equipment, or between two pieces of equipment use jumper cables. This jumper cable is a 50/125 glass fiber with LC connectors to ST connectors. The different Ethernet types that use fiber are 10 Megabit per second Ethernet (10Base-FL), 100 Megabit per second fast Ethernet (100Base-FX) and 1 Gigabit per second gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-FX, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX).



Browse Categories
Our Customers Say...

Can't beat the prices. Quality is great. ... read more

Jim Mills